5 Limonite Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $562,703 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Limonite Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $610,676, approximately $230 per square foot. 5 Limonite Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Antos Stephen J and Antos Gail E
Bought by
Kerwin Sean P and Kerwin Harriet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,506
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$587,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerwin Sean P | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerwin Sean P | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,860 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $10,621 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $10,361 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $10,361 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $10,246 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $9,968 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $9,799 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $9,780 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $9,826 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $9,504 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $9,365 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $8,948 | $295,600 | $81,600 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map