$280,000

The Hampton 5 Linden St Unit 3J Hackensack, NJ 07601

Estimated payment $1,966/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Anderson Street
  • 5-minute walk to Anderson Park

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated oversized 1-bedroom condo in the heart of Hackensack! This move-in-ready unit offers an exceptional layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The large primary bedroom features an impressive walk-in closet, while the oversized full bath includes a separate vanity/dressing area for added comfort and convenience. The upgraded kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, pantry storage, and counter seating, flowing seamlessly into a separate dining area perfect for entertaining. A welcoming oversized foyer with two closets provides abundant storage, and the private laundry/utility room includes a brand-new, never-used washer/dryer combo. The bright living room opens through sliding doors to your own private balcony. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring throughout the living area, tile flooring in the foyer and kitchen, one assigned off-street parking space, ample visitor parking, and a secure entrance with an inviting front lobby area. Freshly professionally painted and cleaned, this home is truly turnkey and ready for immediate occupancy. This is an absolute MUST SEE!

Listing Agent

Valorie Parisi

NextHome Peninsula Realty Group Listed on: 05/15/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,674

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,674

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: 732-358-4500
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: Passaic Street to Linden Street - Parking lot in the back of building
  • Year Built Details: 1980's
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Highrise
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Laundry: In Unit

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,403 $176,800 $67,500 $109,300
2024 $5,090 $176,800 $67,500 $109,300
2023 $4,814 $176,800 $67,500 $109,300
2022 $4,814 $171,800 $62,500 $109,300
2021 $4,375 $130,300 $42,500 $87,800
2020 $4,312 $130,300 $42,500 $87,800
2019 $4,364 $130,000 $41,500 $88,500
2018 $3,676 $107,700 $41,000 $66,700
2017 $3,620 $106,000 $40,000 $66,000
2016 $3,895 $115,300 $50,000 $65,300
2015 $4,582 $130,900 $43,200 $87,700
2014 $4,349 $130,900 $43,200 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $280,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $156,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $124,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26017762

New Jersey MLS

APN: 23-00428-0000-00001-0000-C003J

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.