5 Litchfield Rd Lexington, MA 02420
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,823,000 - $2,114,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Litchfield Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,930,492, approximately $562 per square foot. 5 Litchfield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
5 Litchfield Road Rt
Bought by
Wilson Richard D and Wilson Roberta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Vinick Carol
Bought by
5 Litchfield Road Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Mark Moore Homes Inc
Bought by
Vinick Fredric J and Vinick Carol B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Richard D | $899,500 | -- | |