5 Litle Ave Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Litle Ave, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $426,887, approximately $230 per square foot. 5 Litle Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sesko Linda Lee and Sesko Frank J
Bought by
Holahan Christine M and Altadonna Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,952
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Sesko Linda Lee
Bought by
Sesko Linda Lee and Sesko Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holahan Christine M | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sesko Linda Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holahan Christine M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,951 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $8,722 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $8,174 | $218,100 | $67,000 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $215,000 | $75,100 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $7,794 | $215,000 | $75,100 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $7,504 | $215,000 | $75,100 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $7,359 | $215,000 | $75,100 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $7,033 | $215,000 | $75,100 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map