5 Locust St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Locust St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $267,678, approximately $279 per square foot. 5 Locust St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Petroske Barbara J
Bought by
Constitution Hsng Init
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constitution Hsng Init | $19,000 | -- | |
| Constitution Hsng Init | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $130,480 | $32,900 | $97,580 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $130,480 | $32,900 | $97,580 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $130,480 | $32,900 | $97,580 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $101,620 | $34,790 | $66,830 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $101,620 | $34,790 | $66,830 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $101,620 | $34,790 | $66,830 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $101,620 | $34,790 | $66,830 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $89,460 | $44,490 | $44,970 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $89,460 | $44,490 | $44,970 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $89,460 | $44,490 | $44,970 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $89,460 | $44,490 | $44,970 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $89,460 | $44,490 | $44,970 |
| 2012 | $4,390 | $130,860 | $53,080 | $77,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map