5 Lodge Ln Winthrop, WA 98862
Estimated Value: $505,239 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lodge Ln, Winthrop, WA 98862 and is currently estimated at $533,310, approximately $666 per square foot. 5 Lodge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Laura Merrill
Bought by
Laura H Merrill Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Merrill Jennifer
Bought by
Merrill Jennifer and Merrill Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura H Merrill Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrill Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,488 | $442,500 | $149,200 | $293,300 |
| 2025 | -- | $433,000 | $149,200 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $395,200 | $149,200 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $234,300 | $69,600 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $234,300 | $69,600 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $234,300 | $69,600 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $196,300 | $69,600 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $196,300 | $69,600 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $196,300 | $69,600 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $211,000 | $85,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $211,000 | $85,100 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,000 | $85,100 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map