Estimated Value: $404,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lorna Ct, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $468,870, approximately $149 per square foot. 5 Lorna Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Waltz Kimberly Ann and Mcclure Danielle Marie
Bought by
Roach Curtis Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$400,739
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Waltz Kimberly A and Mcclure Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,917
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Curtis Jermaine | $420,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waltz Kimberly A | $294,103 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Curtis Jermaine | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltz Kimberly A | $279,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $420,000 | $55,000 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $420,000 | $55,000 | $365,000 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $420,000 | $55,000 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $352,700 | $40,000 | $312,700 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $352,700 | $40,000 | $312,700 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $298,200 | $32,600 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $298,200 | $32,600 | $265,600 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map