5 Lucas Ln Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lucas Ln, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $557,507, approximately $268 per square foot. 5 Lucas Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Ew Birch Bldrs Clover Hls
Bought by
Franceschi Matthew R and Franceschi Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,699
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,808
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franceschi Matthew R | $438,294 | Chicago Title | |
| Franceschi Matthew R | $438,294 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franceschi Matthew R | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $399,800 | $44,500 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $399,800 | $44,500 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $399,800 | $44,500 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $299,300 | $44,500 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $923 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map