5 Luther Ln Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Luther Ln, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $521,234, approximately $253 per square foot. 5 Luther Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Colopy Vicky H and Ginkus Tina M
Bought by
Mardirosian Kenneth R and Mardirosian Dian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,293
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Ginkus Trina M and Colopy Vicky H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ritchie John F
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Faille Robin W and Faille Ann M
Bought by
Ritchie John F and Ritchie Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mardirosian Kenneth R | $247,500 | -- | |
| Ginkus Trina M | $283,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $301,155 | -- | |
| Ritchie John F | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mardirosian Kenneth R | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginkus Trina M | $212,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie John F | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie John F | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $477,600 | $75,100 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $463,600 | $75,100 | $388,500 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $416,200 | $65,800 | $350,400 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $359,500 | $64,500 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $337,900 | $60,700 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $315,400 | $56,700 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $307,900 | $56,700 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $294,400 | $56,700 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $278,000 | $56,700 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $276,700 | $54,000 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $265,700 | $54,000 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map