NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Lynda Dr Denver, PA 17517

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $391,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,303 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Chair Railings

About This Home

As of November 2024

Honey, call a Realtor!! Grab the car keys. You may have just been waiting for this spacious 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath Split Level. This home is situated on a desirable street in Meadow Brook Estates and in the Cocalico School District. Come home and go up the steps or down the steps to a finished basement boasting a large family room, 4th bedroom, 1/2 bath and laundry. Laundry is just off the attached, oversized 2 car garage area, next to the man door that opens to the back yard. Very convenient for hanging out those sheets on the clothes line. Upstairs you will be delighted by the size of the 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. It's time to make some memories in the kitchen. Enjoy laughter in the living room. If, you need a little air just step out on the screened in porch off the dining room. The yard is level and completely fenced with 2 access gates . Plenty of outdoor space to host gatherings or just keep your pet or loved one more secure. You will be in close proximity to Pa. Turnpike and Rt 222. Make your move today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherrie Grove

(267) 522-8112 soldbypatel@gmail.com Equity Mid Atlantic Real Estate LLC License #RS289972 Listed on: 09/29/2024

Equity Mid Atlantic Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Stauffer

(717) 733-4777 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Ephrata License #RS203936L

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,548

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

• Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Meadowbrook Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-58999-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,548

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: freezer in basement
  • Inclusions: all kitchen appliances (as is), clothes wahser & dryer (as is), garage refrigertor (as is) window treatments. pool table and bar in basement are negotiable
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2024-09-29
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Chair Railings, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2040
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2040
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 219.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1480
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 560
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Block, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Baseboard - Electric

• High School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: COCALICO

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3724.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4548.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 080-58999-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COCALICO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Rutherford Harry J and Rutherford Donna M
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$363,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$312,112
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,612

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Cook Charles R and Cook Cecella E
Bought by
Rutherford Harry J and Rutherford Donna M
Seller's Agent
Susan Shirk
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Snyder
Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.15%
Original Mortgage
$208,650
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tellez Alberto Perez $325,000 None Listed On Document
Tellez Alberto Perez $325,000 None Listed On Document
Rutherford Harry J $212,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tellez Alberto Perez $315,250
Closed Tellez Alberto Perez $315,250
Previous Owner Rutherford Harry J $208,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $325,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2024 09/29/24 For Sale $325,000 +52.9% $159 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $212,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Price Changed $212,500 +1.2% $97 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,362 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2024 $4,362 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2023 $4,255 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2022 $4,142 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2021 $4,136 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2020 $4,136 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2019 $4,086 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2018 $3,091 $175,100 $49,100 $126,000
2017 $4,256 $148,800 $35,200 $113,600
2016 $4,256 $148,800 $35,200 $113,600
2015 $3,142 $148,800 $35,200 $113,600
2014 $3,142 $148,800 $35,200 $113,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2057642

Bright MLS

APN: 080-58999-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.