5 Lynn Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $301,104 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lynn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $325,276, approximately $232 per square foot. 5 Lynn Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Fogg Eric
Bought by
Ejf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Brust Dolton F
Bought by
Fogg Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ejf Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fogg Eric | $113,000 | Peter Mchugh |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $16 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,700 | $37,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map