NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Malauka Pass Dr Ocklawaha, FL 32179

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $347,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,331 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $279,900 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,852 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2022

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets accent a gorgeous kitchen. Appliances include Refrigerator, Range with hood and Dishwasher. Walk-in closet in Master. Tile and Carpet floors. High Efficiency windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Fletcher

WORLDCORP REALTY License #3000303 Listed on: 02/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Harrison

HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP License #3196918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x150
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,331 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by Zephyr Homes LLC
  • Silver Spgs Shores Un 31 Subdivision, Classic Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1331
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 1868
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM634983?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM634983?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Projected Completion Date: 2022-04-29T04:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.09808
  • Price per Sq Ft: 210.29
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.19157
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 149.84
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 8

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 9031-0958-12
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x150
  • Flood Zone Code: 0

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Zephyr Homes LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 81.15
  • Tax Block: 958
  • Tax Book Number: J-268
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Kap Design Group Inc
Bought by
Dumond Daniel Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
$310,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,306
Outstanding Balance
$148,946
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Discovery Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Tammy Deneane and Rodriguez William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,347
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Ferrone Jill E and Meyers Michael
Bought by
Discovery Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Kinder Homes Llc
Bought by
Ferrone Jill E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,408
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Msmc Venture Llc
Bought by
Kinder Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Jones Stuart
Bought by
Msmc Venture Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Windswept Properties Inc
Bought by
Jones Stuart

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,123
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dumond Daniel Lawrence $165,500 Brick City Ttl Ins Agcy Inc
Rodriguez Tammy Deneane $140,900 Affiliated Title Of Central
Discovery Homes Llc $83,300 None Available
Ferrone Jill E $118,000 Americas Title Corporation
Kinder Homes Llc $76,000 Title Specialist Of The Gulf
Msmc Venture Llc -- Attorney
Jones Stuart $44,500 Advanced Title & Settlement
Sbi Group Llc $13,000 Union Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dumond Daniel Lawrence $169,306
Previous Owner Rodriguez Tammy Deneane $138,347
Previous Owner Ferrone Jill E $120,408
Previous Owner Jones Stuart $180,123
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $279,900 +9.8% $210 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $254,900 +8.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $234,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,326 $158,199 -- --
2024 $2,081 $153,741 -- --
2023 $2,025 $149,263 $0 $0
2022 $1,966 $144,916 $0 $0
2021 $1,959 $140,695 $0 $0
2020 $1,941 $138,752 $0 $0
2019 $1,909 $135,632 $0 $0
2018 $1,813 $133,103 $3,000 $130,103
2017 $1,786 $130,827 $3,000 $127,827
2016 $2,116 $112,786 $0 $0
2015 $2,023 $105,658 $0 $0
2014 $1,882 $102,464 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM634983

Stellar MLS

APN: 9035-1014-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.