5 Manitou Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Manitou Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $497,532, approximately $398 per square foot. 5 Manitou Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Nancy J
Bought by
Strahan Julianna M and Gormley Ryan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,070
Outstanding Balance
$197,003
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strahan Julianna M | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strahan Julianna M | $224,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $430,100 | $269,400 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $413,600 | $259,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $390,300 | $259,000 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $357,300 | $246,700 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $324,100 | $224,300 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $308,700 | $213,600 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $284,100 | $194,100 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $273,300 | $186,700 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $267,800 | $183,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $271,300 | $188,500 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $262,700 | $183,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map