5 Mannette Rd Holden, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $143,674 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mannette Rd, Holden, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $189,169. 5 Mannette Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $141,550 | $78,750 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $74,870 | $47,250 | $27,620 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $74,880 | $47,250 | $27,630 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $74,930 | $47,250 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $66,550 | $45,750 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $66,600 | $45,750 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $63,600 | $45,750 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $63,280 | $45,750 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $991 | $62,350 | $45,750 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $976 | $62,350 | $45,750 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $65,150 | $47,750 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $65,150 | $47,750 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $65,150 | $47,750 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map