5 Manor Ave Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $999,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Manor Ave, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $864,387, approximately $496 per square foot. 5 Manor Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Sweeney Jeanne M
Bought by
Jeanne M Sweeney Ret and Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Mooney John J and Mooney Jeanne M
Bought by
Sweeney Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Morrison David P and Morrison Pamela M
Bought by
Mooney John J and Mooney Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Cavallari Edward A
Bought by
Morrison David A and Morrison Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne M Sweeney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Jeanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Jeanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Mooney John J | $149,900 | -- | |
| Mooney John J | $149,900 | -- | |
| Morrison David A | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison David A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison David A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison David A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,118 | $678,800 | $427,200 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $635,000 | $402,100 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $616,900 | $386,800 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $563,900 | $351,500 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $530,600 | $331,400 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $515,500 | $316,300 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $515,500 | $316,300 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $472,900 | $301,300 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $435,100 | $266,600 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $418,600 | $251,600 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $404,700 | $251,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map