5 Maple Ave Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Ave, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $207,787, approximately $153 per square foot. 5 Maple Ave is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $105,000 | $33,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $105,000 | $33,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $29 | $105,000 | $33,700 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $86,100 | $33,700 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $86,100 | $33,700 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $86,100 | $33,700 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $86,100 | $33,700 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $66,000 | $30,400 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $66,000 | $30,400 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $66,000 | $30,400 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $30,400 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $30,300 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map