5 Maple Ave South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $820,686 - $1,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Ave, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $903,172, approximately $342 per square foot. 5 Maple Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,201 | $781,900 | $254,100 | $527,800 |
| 2024 | $13,700 | $724,900 | $232,200 | $492,700 |
| 2023 | $13,144 | $642,900 | $215,500 | $427,400 |
| 2022 | $13,144 | $596,100 | $192,400 | $403,700 |
| 2021 | $13,046 | $517,300 | $173,400 | $343,900 |
| 2020 | $12,019 | $447,800 | $156,600 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $12,121 | $443,500 | $154,700 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $12,049 | $436,700 | $152,800 | $283,900 |
| 2017 | $12,118 | $436,200 | $149,000 | $287,200 |
| 2016 | $11,755 | $425,300 | $144,300 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $455,800 | $140,500 | $315,300 |
| 2014 | $12,194 | $450,300 | $137,800 | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map