5 Maple Run Ct Madison, WI 53719
Maple-Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $569,459
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple Run Ct, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $551,865, approximately $197 per square foot. 5 Maple Run Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stoner Prairie Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Smith Ryan J and Smith Ryan
Bought by
Mansoor Mohammad Arif and Sorin Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansoor Mohammad Arif | $284,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mansoor Mohammad Arif | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $574,000 | $118,000 | $456,000 |
| 2024 | $20,176 | $541,500 | $118,000 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $496,800 | $108,300 | $388,500 |
| 2022 | $16,033 | $447,600 | $97,600 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $389,200 | $84,900 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $8,585 | $367,200 | $80,100 | $287,100 |
| 2019 | $8,078 | $346,400 | $75,600 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $333,100 | $75,600 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $317,200 | $72,000 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $7,167 | $308,000 | $72,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,015 | $287,500 | $72,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $287,500 | $72,000 | $215,500 |
| 2013 | $6,631 | $279,100 | $69,900 | $209,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map