5 Maple St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maple St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $528,919, approximately $454 per square foot. 5 Maple St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Flood Charles F and Flood Hazel E
Bought by
Hogan Maichael P and Dwyer Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Maichael P | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Maichael P | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Maichael P | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Hogan Maichael P | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Maichael P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $446,100 | $189,100 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $405,900 | $145,000 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $369,500 | $131,900 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $317,500 | $131,900 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $291,500 | $131,900 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $284,700 | $131,900 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $272,200 | $126,300 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $250,400 | $126,300 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $249,800 | $126,300 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $220,200 | $110,300 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $217,500 | $110,300 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $206,000 | $94,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map