Nordeen Accardi
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(631) 776-4738
279 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$1,500,000 Price
Estimated Value: $1,904,000 - $3,304,825
This home is located at 5 Maple Way, Woodbury, NY 11797 and is currently estimated at $2,836,456, approximately $982 per square foot. 5 Maple Way is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, West Hills Montessori School, and Gersh Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nordeen Accardi
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(631) 776-4738
279 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$1,500,000 Price
Linda Freedman
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(862) 298-5020
177 Total Sales
6 in Woodbury
$720K - $2.4M Price Range
Raj Jaggi
VORO LLC
(516) 518-6053
572 Total Sales
2 in Woodbury
$1.1M - $1.2M Price Range
Andréa Sorrentino
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 518-7141
122 Total Sales
2 in Woodbury
$760K - $1.5M Price Range
Jatinder Singh
North Star Realty Assoc LLC
(516) 871-3119
105 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$730,000 Price
Lori Arav
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(934) 529-1824
31 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$1,120,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $860,000 | None Available | ||
| Skalka Trust | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $765,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,871 | $1,778 | $525 | $1,253 |
| 2025 | $28,871 | $1,703 | $524 | $1,179 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $888 | $648 | $240 |
| 2023 | $23,730 | $838 | $516 | $322 |
| 2022 | $23,730 | $959 | $591 | $368 |
| 2021 | $31,733 | $937 | $577 | $360 |
| 2020 | $22,143 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2018 | $17,505 | $1,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,530 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2016 | $20,607 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
| 2013 | $4,243 | $1,521 | $1,311 | $210 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.