5 Maplewood Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,383 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Maplewood Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $422,846, approximately $328 per square foot. 5 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Nsp Residential Llc
Bought by
Owusu Diana and Owusu Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,891
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Nsp Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,891
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Owusu Eric and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owusu Diana | $221,000 | -- | |
| Nsp Residential Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owusu Diana | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $343,100 | $83,900 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $314,800 | $83,900 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $291,600 | $73,000 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $250,000 | $58,400 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $222,300 | $46,700 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $209,500 | $46,700 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $190,400 | $42,100 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $181,500 | $42,100 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $169,000 | $42,100 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $156,100 | $31,900 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map