5 Marc Ave Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,987 - $574,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Marc Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $534,497, approximately $389 per square foot. 5 Marc Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Cody Barbara J
Bought by
Cody 2021 T and Cody C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1972
Bought by
Cody William F and Cody Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody 2021 T | -- | None Available | |
| Cody 2021 T | -- | None Available | |
| Cody 2021 T | -- | None Available | |
| Cody 2021 T | -- | None Available | |
| Cody William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cody William F | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody William F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $408,400 | $207,400 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $396,100 | $189,100 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $340,000 | $168,100 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $291,300 | $140,100 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $270,900 | $133,100 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $265,700 | $133,100 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $237,700 | $119,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $231,400 | $119,100 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $219,600 | $119,100 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $207,300 | $112,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $204,100 | $112,100 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map