5 Marche Ct Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Marche Ct, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $317,612, approximately $341 per square foot. 5 Marche Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Wolf Branch Elementary School, Wolf Branch Middle School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Brandon J and Robinson Sharon J
Bought by
Reeves Andrew J and Reeves Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,372
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Mcguire Rick Malvin and Mcguire Linda K
Bought by
Robinson Brandon J and Robinson Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Andrew J | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Brandon J | $179,000 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Andrew J | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Brandon J | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Robinson Brandon J | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $73,790 | $9,141 | $64,649 |
| 2023 | -- | $70,786 | $9,016 | $61,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $64,468 | $8,211 | $56,257 |
| 2021 | $0 | $61,822 | $7,874 | $53,948 |
| 2020 | $0 | $57,574 | $7,333 | $50,241 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,193 | $7,625 | $49,568 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,732 | $7,430 | $48,302 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,248 | $7,232 | $47,016 |
| 2016 | $0 | $52,378 | $6,983 | $45,395 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $53,583 | $11,491 | $42,092 |
| 2013 | $4,040 | $53,583 | $11,491 | $42,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map