5 Marion St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Marion St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $288,981, approximately $245 per square foot. 5 Marion St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $178,220 | $56,350 | $121,870 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $111,370 | $41,720 | $69,650 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $99,700 | $40,300 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $99,700 | $40,300 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $99,700 | $40,300 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $117,900 | $45,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map