5 Market St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $678,854 - $805,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Market St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $745,464, approximately $311 per square foot. 5 Market St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Luis A
Bought by
Ramirez Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hudson Resources Management Inc
Bought by
Gomez Luis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Martin | $335,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Gomez Luis A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martin | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,060 | $593,100 | $239,100 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $14,087 | $491,200 | $113,100 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $12,674 | $458,700 | $113,100 | $345,600 |
| 2022 | $11,282 | $393,100 | $113,100 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $9,067 | $328,000 | $113,100 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $8,819 | $311,500 | $113,100 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $257,300 | $113,100 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $8,392 | $249,900 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $249,900 | $113,100 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $88,573 | $270,200 | $113,100 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $11,498 | $16,350 | $5,800 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $11,498 | $16,350 | $5,800 | $10,550 |
| 2013 | $11,498 | $16,350 | $5,800 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map