5 Mayfair Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $330,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mayfair Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $279,834, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Mayfair Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Mahmood Tullat
Bought by
Foster Rolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of Ny
Bought by
Mahmood Tullat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Dennis Judy
Bought by
Lawrence Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Rolanda | $129,900 | -- | |
| Foster Rolanda | $129,900 | -- | |
| Mahmood Tullat | $83,000 | -- | |
| Mahmood Tullat | $83,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Annie | $68,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Annie | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Annie | $128,651 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Annie | $124,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $162,470 | $18,340 | $144,130 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $95,900 | $19,180 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $95,900 | $19,180 | $76,720 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $95,900 | $19,180 | $76,720 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $95,900 | $19,180 | $76,720 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $95,900 | $19,180 | $76,720 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $94,850 | $19,180 | $75,670 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $78,890 | $19,180 | $59,710 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $78,890 | $19,180 | $59,710 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $78,890 | $19,180 | $59,710 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $78,890 | $19,180 | $59,710 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $88,270 | $31,500 | $56,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map