5 Mcdonald Farm Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mcdonald Farm Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,173,020, approximately $429 per square foot. 5 Mcdonald Farm Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School and St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,107 | $1,066,700 | $386,300 | $680,400 |
| 2024 | $11,790 | $1,048,000 | $379,600 | $668,400 |
| 2023 | $11,854 | $1,010,600 | $366,000 | $644,600 |
| 2022 | $12,630 | $1,025,200 | $338,900 | $686,300 |
| 2021 | $11,057 | $868,600 | $286,600 | $582,000 |
| 2020 | $10,528 | $824,400 | $272,000 | $552,400 |
| 2019 | $9,916 | $772,900 | $255,000 | $517,900 |
| 2018 | $9,627 | $743,400 | $245,300 | $498,100 |
| 2017 | $9,591 | $736,100 | $242,900 | $493,200 |
| 2016 | $10,561 | $782,900 | $232,000 | $550,900 |
| 2015 | $9,956 | $738,600 | $218,900 | $519,700 |
| 2014 | $9,439 | $738,600 | $218,900 | $519,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map