5 Meadowfield Cir Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meadowfield Cir, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $406,455, approximately $247 per square foot. 5 Meadowfield Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Bogdanoff Construction Co
Bought by
Balero Luis A and Balero Tera M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,424
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Winfall Ii Llc
Bought by
Bogdanoff Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,328
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balero Luis A | $310,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bogdanoff Construction Co | $104,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balero Luis A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogdanoff Construction Co | $227,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,311 | $243,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,233 | $236,280 | $136,000 | $100,280 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $229,400 | $132,040 | $97,360 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $222,720 | $128,190 | $94,530 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $222,720 | $128,190 | $94,530 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $216,240 | $124,460 | $91,780 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $209,950 | $120,830 | $89,120 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $197,910 | $113,890 | $84,020 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $192,150 | $110,570 | $81,580 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $192,150 | $110,570 | $81,580 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $181,130 | $104,230 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $181,130 | $104,230 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $170,740 | $98,250 | $72,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map