Estimated Value: $768,161 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meadowlark Dr, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $848,040, approximately $326 per square foot. 5 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $768,400 | $220,800 | $547,600 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $651,000 | $220,800 | $430,200 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $651,000 | $220,800 | $430,200 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $651,000 | $220,800 | $430,200 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $523,100 | $163,100 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $457,100 | $163,100 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $454,300 | $163,100 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $440,700 | $149,500 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $416,100 | $135,900 | $280,200 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $416,100 | $135,900 | $280,200 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $414,500 | $135,900 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $414,500 | $135,900 | $278,600 |
| 2013 | $4,465 | $428,100 | $149,500 | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map