5 Meadowview Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $222,929 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meadowview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $233,732, approximately $229 per square foot. 5 Meadowview Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Knatz Steven G and Knatz Cindy L
Bought by
Knatz Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,001
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$217,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Knatz Steven G and Knatz Cindy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knatz Cindy L | -- | -- | |
| Knatz Steven G | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knatz Cindy L | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,864 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2025 | $3,689 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,480 | $29,800 | $79,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map