5 Mechanic St Palmer, MA 01069
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mechanic St, Palmer, MA 01069 and is currently estimated at $255,572, approximately $292 per square foot. 5 Mechanic St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Old Mill Pond Elementary School, Converse Middle School, and Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Oosterman Wayne
Bought by
Manning Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Richard C | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manning Richard C | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $169,100 | $50,400 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $153,500 | $45,800 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $143,900 | $45,800 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $124,600 | $40,200 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $113,100 | $44,600 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $109,300 | $44,600 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $109,300 | $44,600 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $106,100 | $43,300 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $106,100 | $43,300 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $103,100 | $42,100 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $103,100 | $42,100 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map