5 Meghans Way Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $1,450,204 - $1,711,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Meghans Way, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $1,553,551, approximately $382 per square foot. 5 Meghans Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Highlands Rt and Heald
Bought by
Ward John P and Ward Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Meghans Way Rt and Thomson
Bought by
Highlands Rt and Heald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward John P | $687,500 | -- | |
| Highlands Rt | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highlands Rt | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Highlands Rt | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Highlands Rt | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highlands Rt | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,009 | $1,274,700 | $425,400 | $849,300 |
| 2024 | $13,150 | $1,183,600 | $418,600 | $765,000 |
| 2023 | $12,471 | $1,061,400 | $364,600 | $696,800 |
| 2022 | $12,302 | $971,700 | $326,000 | $645,700 |
| 2021 | $11,891 | $890,700 | $326,000 | $564,700 |
| 2020 | $10,841 | $830,100 | $236,400 | $593,700 |
| 2019 | $11,502 | $866,100 | $290,400 | $575,700 |
| 2018 | $11,165 | $824,600 | $286,300 | $538,300 |
| 2017 | $11,045 | $778,400 | $276,900 | $501,500 |
| 2016 | $11,050 | $778,200 | $290,400 | $487,800 |
| 2015 | $11,090 | $743,800 | $283,600 | $460,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map