Estimated Value: $600,431 - $650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Merrill Rd, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $620,358, approximately $350 per square foot. 5 Merrill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Bisbee Alice B
Bought by
Alice B Bisbee Ret and Bisbee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice B Bisbee Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $483,700 | $185,900 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $457,100 | $179,900 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $433,600 | $167,900 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $408,200 | $155,900 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $378,900 | $138,000 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $358,900 | $138,000 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $345,300 | $132,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $330,200 | $132,000 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $307,400 | $132,000 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $307,400 | $132,000 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $272,800 | $111,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $249,800 | $111,000 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map