5 Michael Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,112 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Michael Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $496,278, approximately $561 per square foot. 5 Michael Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Duffy Cynthia A and Duffy D
Bought by
Walker Christopher D and Walker Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$255,368
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Duffy Cynthia A and Duffy William C
Bought by
Duffy-Pierce Amanda and Duffy Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Christopher D | $290,000 | -- | |
| Duffy-Pierce Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Duffy William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Christopher D | $289,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy William C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy William C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $319,400 | $186,400 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $319,400 | $186,400 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $319,400 | $186,400 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $319,400 | $186,400 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $305,300 | $189,500 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $305,300 | $189,500 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $305,300 | $189,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $299,700 | $173,300 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $261,300 | $153,300 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $261,300 | $153,300 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $261,300 | $153,300 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $267,150 | $173,500 | $93,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map