5 Michelle Dr Warrensburg, IL 62573
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $410,833
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Michelle Dr, Warrensburg, IL 62573 and is currently estimated at $331,278, approximately $106 per square foot. 5 Michelle Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,575 | $123,980 | $12,301 | $111,679 |
| 2023 | $9,037 | $113,942 | $11,305 | $102,637 |
| 2022 | $8,729 | $108,104 | $10,726 | $97,378 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $102,683 | $10,188 | $92,495 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $98,171 | $9,600 | $88,571 |
| 2019 | $8,066 | $98,171 | $9,600 | $88,571 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $95,842 | $9,372 | $86,470 |
| 2017 | $8,055 | $96,247 | $9,412 | $86,835 |
| 2016 | $7,628 | $96,132 | $9,401 | $86,731 |
| 2015 | $7,323 | $93,332 | $9,127 | $84,205 |
| 2014 | $6,672 | $92,408 | $9,037 | $83,371 |
| 2013 | $6,942 | $92,408 | $9,037 | $83,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map