5 Miller St Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Miller St, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $139,265, approximately $105 per square foot. 5 Miller St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and Christ the Divine Teacher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Heining Alzene M
Bought by
Heining Alzene M and Heining Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heining Alzene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $923 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2025 | $916 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $916 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $850 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $850 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $843 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $832 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $822 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $818 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $807 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $800 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $800 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $793 | $6,640 | $1,600 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map