5 Misty Pond Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,660 - $1,118,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Misty Pond Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $943,165, approximately $266 per square foot. 5 Misty Pond Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Laliberte Kevin
Bought by
Dickens Kellan and Dickens Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,287
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Estimated Equity
$901,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Laliberte Kevin and Heidt Paris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Kellan | $520,000 | -- | |
| Laliberte Kevin | $541,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickens Kellan | $51,500 | |
| Closed | Dickens Kellan | $51,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Kevin | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Kevin | $405,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $875,774 | $206,325 | $669,449 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2019 | $6,700 | $538,609 | $114,625 | $423,984 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $525,088 | $85,150 | $439,938 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $525,088 | $85,150 | $439,938 |
| 2016 | $6,832 | $525,088 | $85,150 | $439,938 |
| 2015 | $7,491 | $541,119 | $94,038 | $447,081 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $541,119 | $94,038 | $447,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map