5 Mogren Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Armory Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mogren Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $777,514, approximately $299 per square foot. 5 Mogren Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Tpr Homes Llc
Bought by
Lange Andrew and Lange Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,455
Outstanding Balance
$344,575
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Andrew | $488,069 | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Lange Andrew | $488,069 | Metropolitan Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lange Andrew | $390,455 | |
| Closed | Lange Andrew | $390,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,744 | $727,700 | $143,000 | $584,700 |
| 2024 | $8,947 | $676,300 | $132,400 | $543,900 |
| 2023 | $8,355 | $578,200 | $92,900 | $485,300 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $482,800 | $78,100 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $7,124 | $461,700 | $78,100 | $383,600 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map