5 Mohawk Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $457,407 - $533,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mohawk Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $494,352, approximately $569 per square foot. 5 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,133 | $387,380 | $247,950 | $139,430 |
| 2024 | $10,448 | $387,380 | $247,950 | $139,430 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $387,380 | $247,950 | $139,430 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $235,340 | $159,800 | $75,540 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $235,340 | $159,800 | $75,540 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $235,340 | $159,800 | $75,540 |
| 2019 | $8,183 | $235,340 | $159,800 | $75,540 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $193,340 | $117,800 | $75,540 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $110,110 | $59,730 | $50,380 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $110,110 | $59,730 | $50,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map