NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Mon Repos Ln Nesconset, NY 11767

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $693,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,533 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sachem High School North Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-minute walk to 9/11 Responders Remembered

About This Home

As of May 2023

4 BR, 2 Bath, Non Conforming 2-Family, Cape Style Home, w/ Detached 2 Car Garage. Mid-block location. Centrally Located To All. Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Yovino

Island Advantage Realty LLC License #49YO0956714 Listed on: 02/28/2023

Island Advantage Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jagdeep Singh

Island Advantage Realty LLC License #10401326501

Island Advantage Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,337

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0800-168-00-05-00-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,337

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1925
  • CurrentPrice: 350000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 259.25926
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 264.44444
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1350

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Parcel Number: 0800-168-00-05-00-004-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14337.04
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • High School: Sachem High School North

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2023
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participati T and Us Bank Na
List Price
$357,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.96%
Views
1490
Current Estimated Value
$624,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.68%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jafari Mohamad E $350,000 None Available
Jafari Mohamad E $350,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold $350,000 -2.0% $259 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Sale $357,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,431 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2023 $14,431 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2022 $13,762 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2021 $13,762 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2020 $14,542 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2019 $14,542 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $6,190 $450 $5,740
2017 $13,586 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2016 $13,445 $6,190 $450 $5,740
2015 -- $6,190 $450 $5,740
2014 -- $6,190 $450 $5,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3461393

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0800-168-00-05-00-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.