5 Mongin Way Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,717 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mongin Way, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $381,179, approximately $235 per square foot. 5 Mongin Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Caracola John A and Caracola Carol A
Bought by
Caracola John A and Caracola Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracola John A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $946 | $14,448 | $2,704 | $11,744 |
| 2023 | $947 | $14,448 | $2,704 | $11,744 |
| 2022 | $841 | $8,900 | $2,080 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $833 | $8,900 | $2,080 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $829 | $8,900 | $2,080 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $809 | $8,900 | $2,080 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $781 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map