5 Morningside Dr Hannibal, NY 13074
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $186,155
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Morningside Dr, Hannibal, NY 13074 and is currently estimated at $165,289, approximately $118 per square foot. 5 Morningside Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fairley School, Kenney Middle School, and Hannibal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Zukovsky Michael
Bought by
Kellogg Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Kellogg Louise
Bought by
Zukovsky Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,645
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Louise | $104,000 | Timothy J. Fennell | |
| Zukovsky Michael | $115,000 | David E. Esq. Russell | |
| Zukovsky Michael | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zukovsky Michael | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map