5 Mount Hebron Rd Coleman, GA 39836
Estimated Value: $63,572 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mount Hebron Rd, Coleman, GA 39836 and is currently estimated at $83,524, approximately $117 per square foot. 5 Mount Hebron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Hall Charles William
Bought by
Beckum Tommy Dewayne and Beckum Dennis Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Majors Mark
Bought by
Hall Charles William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hall Jean and Hall Charles E
Bought by
Hall Charles William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Julian Julian L and Julian Morgan
Bought by
Hall Charles C and Hall -Mar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckum Tommy Dewayne | $986 | -- | |
| Beckum Tommy Dewayne | $986 | -- | |
| Hall Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Hall Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Hall Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Hall Charles William | -- | -- | |
| Hall Charles C | $3,500 | -- | |
| Hall Charles C | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $12,800 | $4,760 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | $597 | $11,880 | $4,480 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $447 | $11,880 | $4,480 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $420 | $11,880 | $4,480 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $329 | $9,148 | $4,492 | $4,656 |
| 2020 | $338 | $9,148 | $4,492 | $4,656 |
| 2019 | $337 | $9,148 | $4,492 | $4,656 |
| 2018 | $323 | $9,148 | $4,492 | $4,656 |
| 2017 | $324 | $9,148 | $4,492 | $4,656 |
| 2016 | $326 | $9,168 | $4,512 | $4,656 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,168 | $4,512 | $4,656 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,523 | $4,512 | $5,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,523 | $4,512 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map