5 Mount Vernon St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mount Vernon St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $610,892, approximately $421 per square foot. 5 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $514,500 | $302,300 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $494,400 | $285,000 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $456,500 | $250,500 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $415,600 | $229,700 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $371,900 | $199,500 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $359,800 | $190,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $342,500 | $172,700 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $327,900 | $167,600 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $295,300 | $156,300 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $260,000 | $156,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $247,700 | $148,600 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $252,100 | $148,600 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map