Estimated Value: $592,000 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mule Deer Ln, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $630,776, approximately $527 per square foot. 5 Mule Deer Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School and Cody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Pratt Lynsey Ayn
Bought by
Pratt Lynsey Ayn and Pratt Jimmie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,681
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Shinn Gary L
Bought by
Pratt Lynsey Ayn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Shinn Gary L
Bought by
Shinn Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Shinn Kathryn R
Bought by
Shinn Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Shinn Gary L and Shinn Kathryn R
Bought by
Shinn Gary L and Shinn Kay R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Lynsey Ayn | -- | First Source Title Agency Inc | |
| Pratt Lynsey Ayn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shinn Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Shinn Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Shinn Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Lynsey Ayn | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $43,260 | $9,929 | $33,331 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $55,491 | $12,730 | $42,761 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $54,861 | $12,730 | $42,131 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $47,293 | $10,545 | $36,748 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $37,286 | $9,880 | $27,406 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $33,669 | $7,790 | $25,879 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $31,661 | $7,315 | $24,346 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $29,627 | $6,531 | $23,096 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $28,029 | $6,531 | $21,498 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $27,049 | $6,555 | $20,494 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $26,761 | $7,220 | $19,541 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $26,512 | $7,980 | $18,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map