5 N 3rd St Oakland, MD 21550
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 N 3rd St, Oakland, MD 21550. 5 N 3rd St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Rep Property Llc
Bought by
State Of Md Of Syaye Highway Admin Of De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Sheetz G Robert
Bought by
Rep Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Sold by
Thayer Stuart G and Thayer Vivian E
Bought by
Sheetz G Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Md Of Syaye Highway Admin Of De | -- | None Available | |
| Rep Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sheetz G Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $453,800 | $121,400 | $332,400 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $432,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $411,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $391,000 | $121,400 | $269,600 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $385,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $383,400 | $122,500 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $383,400 | $122,500 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $6,275 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map