5 N Roosevelt Blvd Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $620,274 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 N Roosevelt Blvd, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $711,069, approximately $546 per square foot. 5 N Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Kot Winston and Kot Lilian S
Bought by
Gallagher William F and Gallagher Joseph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher William F | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $270,600 | $165,500 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map