5 Newark St Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $264,278 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Newark St, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $311,570, approximately $210 per square foot. 5 Newark St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller Donald R and Miller Glen A
Bought by
Hofts Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofts Janet A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hofts Janet A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $169,110 | $26,795 | $142,315 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $169,110 | $26,795 | $142,315 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $169,110 | $26,795 | $142,315 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $169,110 | $26,795 | $142,315 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $146,365 | $26,795 | $119,570 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $146,365 | $26,795 | $119,570 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $111,985 | $26,795 | $85,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map