5 Newbridge St Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Newbridge St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $499,630, approximately $254 per square foot. 5 Newbridge St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Nemec Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,455
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Road Residential Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemec Nicole | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc | $756,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemec Nicole | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $504,608 | $121,220 | $383,388 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $315,048 | $81,060 | $233,988 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $315,048 | $81,060 | $233,988 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $315,048 | $81,060 | $233,988 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $315,048 | $81,060 | $233,988 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $315,048 | $81,060 | $233,988 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $81,060 | $81,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map