5 Normandy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $261,198, approximately $250 per square foot. 5 Normandy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Memarsadeghi Nargess
Bought by
Silva Osmar F and Bonilla Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Lowe Anthony P
Bought by
Williams Sandi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Osmar F | $230,000 | Covenant Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Williams Sandi L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Osmar F | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $231,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $225,000 | $67,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $166,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map